Ministerial Staff

Michael Jones
Senior Pastor
James Garner
Associate Minister
Christine Davis
Associate Minister
Montez Herndon
Associate Minister
Linda Whisnat
Associate Minister

Deacon Ministry

Deacons
Bro. Calvin Morgan (Chairman)Bro. Michael Perkins
Bro. Rickey PowellBro. Thomas Wilson
Bro. Larry JohnsonBro. Tyrone Packer
Bro. Earnest MontgomeryBro. Onnie Lee Smith Jr.
Bro. James DavisBro Demond Lowery
Bro. Oliver MarshallBro. T.J. Jackson
Bro. Shlelton Griffith

Trustee Ministry

Trustees
Bro. Richard Russell (Chairman)Bro. Jamey Davis
Bro. Carlton GaitersBro. Tim Powell
Bro. Artez StollenwerckSis Leathric Washington
Bro. Kelvin RileyBro. Ceonia Staton
Min. Christine DavisSis. Taberia Robinson
Sis Lennie YoungBro. Bobby Madison Jr.
Sis. Tremeeka HallSis. Delois Morgan
Bro. Cornelius Ward

Board of Directors

Board of Directors
Bro. Earnest Montgomery (Chairman)Bro. Jamey Davis
Bro. James DavisBro. Bobby Madison, Sr.

Deaconess Ministry

Deaconess
Sis. Azalene MontgomerySis. Ann Gilbert
Sis. Delois MorganSis. Durlyn Jackson
Sis. Callie DowdellSis. Kim Perkins
Sis. Odell VinesSis Leila Paschel
Sis. Aretha LowerySis. Aretha Lowery
Sis. Diane WilsonSis. Wilsie Johnson

2020 Ministry Presidents and Coordinators

MinistryChairperson
Chairman of Deacon MinistryDeacon Calvin Morgan
Chairman of Board of Director’sDeacon Earnest Montgomery
Chairman of Trustee MinistryBro. Richard Russell
President of Deaconness MinistrySis. Sharon Powell
Superintendent of Sunday SchoolSis. Gwendolyn Garret
President of Mission MinistrySis. Barbara Craig
President of Usher MinistrySis. Sherry Williams
Coordinator Mime MinistrySis. Tonya Jack
President of Hospitality MinistrySis. Jean Powell
President of Golden GloriesSis. Leathric Washington
Coordinator of Intercessory PrayerMin. Montez Herndon
Coordinator of Men’s MinistryRev. James Garner
Minister of Music MinistryBro. Michael Taylor
Coordinator of Drama MinistrySis. Vera Madison
Coordinators of Women’s MinistrySis. Jamali Stone & Lady Joyce Jones

Office Staff

TitleName
Church AdministratorDeacon Calvin Morgan
Church SecretarySis. Luvernia Arnold
Finance DirectorDeacon Tyrone Packer
Congregational Care DirectorBro. Thomas Jackson
Church ClerkSis. Sherry Williams
Assistant Church ClerkSis. Jean Powell
AccountantSis. Keila Haynes

Youth Department

TitleName
Coordinators of Young Adult MinistryBro. Bobby Madison Jr. & Sis. Courtney Madison
Youth DirectorSis. Takesha Reynolds & Sis. LaTonya Jack
Directors of Children’s MinistrySis. Dee Morgan & Sis. Durlyn Jackson

Media Ministry

TitleName
Coordinator of Media MinistrySis. Tremeeka Hall
Sound TechnicianBro. Bobby Madison Sr.
AnnouncersSis. Luvernia Arnold

Facilities Staff

TitleName
CustodialThe Jackson Family
READY TO HELP?

Become a Volunteer

Serve With Us